2022-2023 Class Schedules

 

Fall 2022 Schedule

Monday- Studio One

3:30- 4:30 Combo I

4:30- 5:15 Intermediate Tap I

5:15 -6:15 Intermediate Ballet I

(class filled)

6:15-7:15 Advanced Intermediate

Jazz I

7:30-9:00  Advanced Ballet II

(class filled)

 

Monday-Studio Two

4:00 -5:00 Combo I (class filled)

5:15-6:05 Pre-Ballet I

6:15-7:15 Beginning Hip Hop/Jazz I (class filled)

7:15-8:00 Advanced Tap I (class filled)

8:00-9:00 Advanced Jazz I

 

Tuesday- Studio One

3:45 -4:45 Combo IV

4:45-5:30 Advanced Intermediate

Tap II (class filled)

5:30-6:30 Advanced Intermediate

(class filled)

Jazz II

6:30-7:30 Pointe II

7:30-9:00 Advanced Ballet III

(class filled)

 

Tuesday- Studio Two

4:00-5:00 Combo III (class filled)

5:15-6:15 Combo II (1 spot left)

6:15-7:00 Intermediate Tap II (class filled)

7:00-8:00 Intermediate Ballet II (class filled)

8:00-9:00 Contemporary Technique II

(class filled)

 

Wednesday- Studio One

4:00-5:30 Advanced Intermediate

Ballet I (class filled)

5:30-7:00 Advanced Intermediate

Ballet II

7:30-8:15 Advanced Tap III (class filled)

8:15-9:15 Advanced Jazz III

(class filled)

 

Wednesday-Studio Two

4:00-5:00 Combo II

5:15-6:05 Pre-Ballet II

6:15-7:15 Intermediate Jazz I

7:30-8:15 Advanced Tap II (class filled)

8:15-9:15 Advanced Jazz II (class filled)

 

Thursday- Studio One

3:45-4:45 Contemporary Technique I (class filled)

4:45-5:45 Pointe I

5:45-6:45 Intermediate Jazz II

6:45-7:45 Pointe III (class filled)

8:00-9:00 Contemporary Technique III

(class filled)

 

Thursday- Studio Two

4:15-5:15 Combo III

5:30-6:30 Combo I (1 spot left)

6:30-7:30 Beginning Hip Hop/Jazz II

7:45-9:15 Advanced Ballet I

 

Dance friends are friends for life!

 

We strive to make your child's dance experience at Ardell Stone School of Dancing a memorable one that will help your child with whatever path they choose in life.

Social Media

 

 

 

Copyright 2022 Ardell Stone School of Dancing, Inc.

4:00 -5:00 Combo I

6:15-7:15 Beginning Hip Hop/Jazz I

7:15-8:00 Advanced Tap I

4:00-5:00 Combo III

5:15-6:15 Combo II

6:15-7:00 Intermediate Tap II

7:00-8:00 Intermediate Ballet II

5:30-6:30 Combo I